Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Learn to Skate Hockey Figure Skating Calendar SAM News & Info Documents & Forms Photos Contact
Bank_of_maine
Ejp

Platinum Sponsors

Edward Gall

G & E Roofing, Norm Elvin

J S McCarthy Printers, Rick & Patty Tardiff

On Target, John Fallona

Peter & Sandra Prescott

Pine State Trading Co., Nick Alberding

Robert & Moira Fuller

Gold Medal Sponsors

Baker, Newman & Noyes, LLC

The Red Barn

Kennebec Technologies, Wick & Ruth Johnson

Peter Alfond Charitable Fund of the Maine Community Foundation

Silver Medal Sponsors

Bill & Lesley Sprague

Cross Insurance, Michelle Ibargeen

Scott & Trish Bullock

Wagon Masters, Ray Cole

Walter and Lynne Cooper

Bronze Medal Sponsors

Margarita's

Chuck & Maria Hays

Daniel's Auto body, Rchard & Heidi Daniel

Dufour's Welding, Don Dufour

H. Allen & Diannne Ryan

Peter Thompson

Whited Peterbilt of Maine, Jon Whited

Perry, Fitts, Boulette & Fitton, CPAS, P.A., Michael Fitton

Stephen Albison

A & W Maintenance, Inc, Danny Warren

C. Caprara Food Service Equipment

Complete Mobile Inc., Adam Dixon

George Heselton

Golden Pond Wealth Management, Bert Lanquet

Green Thumb Lawn Service,Michael Legasse

J & S Oil, Inc. John Babb

John & Charlene Bridge

Kennebec Savings Bank

Lisa Hallee

Maine Instrument Flight

Plummer Funeral Home, Inc., Patrick Murphy

Reay Excavation & Trucking Inc., Linwood & Sue

Greg Farris

Friends of SAM

Michael & Dawn Stillings

Barnard-White Assoc. Inc.

Blind Time LLC, Jerry Chase

Jeffery & Marcia Hubert

Michael & Cindy Talbot

William & Janice Bridgeo

Dave's Applinace, Scott Ketchen

Andrew & Mary Dionne

L N Best Marketing, Lisa Best

Nona Boyink

The Liberal Cup, Jeff Houghton

SAM Pee Wees

Peewee First Name Last Name Team 
Team  BLUE HC David Jamison
1 Mark Andre Blue
2 Harry Averill Blue
3 Marigold Averill Blue
4 Chase Cloutier Blue
5 Ethan Boardman Blue
6 Sean Doyle Blue
7 Logan Gove Blue
8 Darien Jamison Blue
9 Chase Mclaughlin Blue
10 Owen Doyle Blue
11 Duncan Hayes Blue
12 Gabriel Lewis Blue
13 Andrew Pulsifer Blue
14 Austin Quirion Blue
15 Cooper  Swan Blue
16 Thekla Jubinville Blue
       
Peewee First Name Last Name Team 
Team  RED HC Ron Blaisdell
1 Brandon Bearce RED
2 Kyle Bean RED
3 Lillian Bergeron RED
4 Ayden Clark RED
5 Michael Crochere RED
6 Bryce Gunzinger RED
7 Nathan Lagrange RED
8 Tyrell  Lewis RED
9 Samuel Lloyd RED
10 Caleb MacFarland RED
11 Noah Magda RED
12 Cameron Peaslee RED
13 Maxwell Thamert RED
14 Christopher Williams RED
15 Quincy  Tobais RED

Peewee Practice Schedule October & November 2014

Team Date Day Time
ALL Peewees October 22 Wednesday 6:20pm - 7:35pm
ALL Peewees October 24 Friday 6:20pm - 7:30pm
ALL Peewees October 29 Wednesday 6:20pm - 7:35pm
ALL Peewees November 6 Thursday 5:10pm - 6:10pm
ALL Peewees November 7 Friday 6:20pm - 7:30pm
ALL Peewees November 12 Wednesday 6:20pm - 7:35pm
ALL Peewees November 14 Friday 6:20pm - 7:30pm
ALL Peewees November 19 Wednesday 6:20pm - 7:35pm
ALL Peewees November 21 Friday 6:20pm - 7:30pm
ALL Peewees November 26 Wednesday 6:20pm - 7:35pm
ALL Peewees November 28 Friday 6:20pm - 7:30pm

Peewee Practice Schedule December 2014-March 2015

ALL Peewees will practice:

 Wednesday evenings 6:20pm - 7:35pm

and

Friday evenings 6:20pm - 7:30pm

 

*** SAM is Hosting the Tier 4 Central Division Squirt Play-In Tournament the weekend of 2/13-2/15. There will be no practices on Friday 2/13/15.

****Other Tournament schedules will be announced at a later time and may require some schedule adjustments.

 

 


Reminder:

SAM Inclement Weather Policy:

Practices or Games will be held and only cancelled if the Ice Vault is closed for inclement weather conditions. Only the SAM Hockey President can cancel a practice or game if the Ice Vault is open for business.  Parents still have their personal choice to have their player attend or not attend a practice or game during inclement weather conditions.