Quantcast
skip navigation
Bank_of_maine
Ejp

Platinum Sponsors

Edward Gall

G & E Roofing, Norm Elvin

J S McCarthy Printers, Rick & Patty Tardiff

On Target, John Fallona

Peter & Sandra Prescott

Pine State Trading Co., Nick Alberding

Robert & Moira Fuller

Gold Medal Sponsors

Baker, Newman & Noyes, LLC

The Red Barn

Kennebec Technologies, Wick & Ruth Johnson

Peter Alfond Charitable Fund of the Maine Community Foundation

Silver Medal Sponsors

Bill & Lesley Sprague

Cross Insurance, Michelle Ibargeen

Scott & Trish Bullock

Wagon Masters, Ray Cole

Walter and Lynne Cooper

Bronze Medal Sponsors

Margarita's

Chuck & Maria Hays

Daniel's Auto body, Rchard & Heidi Daniel

Dufour's Welding, Don Dufour

H. Allen & Diannne Ryan

Peter Thompson

Whited Peterbilt of Maine, Jon Whited

Perry, Fitts, Boulette & Fitton, CPAS, P.A., Michael Fitton

Stephen Albison

A & W Maintenance, Inc, Danny Warren

C. Caprara Food Service Equipment

Complete Mobile Inc., Adam Dixon

George Heselton

Golden Pond Wealth Management, Bert Lanquet

Green Thumb Lawn Service,Michael Legasse

J & S Oil, Inc. John Babb

John & Charlene Bridge

Kennebec Savings Bank

Lisa Hallee

Maine Instrument Flight

Plummer Funeral Home, Inc., Patrick Murphy

Reay Excavation & Trucking Inc., Linwood & Sue

Greg Farris

Friends of SAM

Michael & Dawn Stillings

Barnard-White Assoc. Inc.

Blind Time LLC, Jerry Chase

Jeffery & Marcia Hubert

Michael & Cindy Talbot

William & Janice Bridgeo

Dave's Applinace, Scott Ketchen

Andrew & Mary Dionne

L N Best Marketing, Lisa Best

Nona Boyink

The Liberal Cup, Jeff Houghton

Contact

Contact Information for SAM Board of Directors

Sue Smith

President

Steve Prescott

Vice President

Diana Kelley

Secretary

Sandra Prescott

Treasurer

Eric Nason

Director at Large

Kathy Carr

Figure Skating Rep

Vaughn Smith

Hockey Rep

Vacant Position

Fundraising Director at Large

Vacant Position

IT Director at Large

Vacant Position

PR Director at Large


Genral Inquiries

President- board@maineskaters.com

Figure Skating Rep - figureskating@maineskaters.com

Hockey Rep - hockey@maineskaters.com

Learn to Skate / ATOMS - learn@maineskaters.com

SAM Phone number - 207-512-8226

Mailing Address:

PO Box 5663

Augusta, Me 04332

Office Address:

203 Whitten Road

Hallowell, Me 04347

 


Figure Skating Steering Committee

 

Chair: Sue Smith stschinalake@gmail.com

Vice ChairMolly Kivus mepatten@yahoo.com

Finance Director: Kathy Carr kathy.frank.carr@gmail.com

Past Chair: Mark Ellis   ellismark@gmail.com

Secretary: Diana Kelley dkelleyicevault@gmail.com

Membership Chair: Page Carr

Test ChairLynn Blackstone lynngb@roadrunner.com

IT/PR Director: Stephanie Smith  stephanie.s@live.com 

Figure Skating Director:  Tanya Quigley quigleys.orchardhillfarm@gmail.com

Operations Manager (Colby)

Operations Manager (TBM Ice Vault): Jan Partridge jan@balloonsandthingsmaine.com

 

Committee Chairs reporting to Figure Skating Steering Committee

Fundraising Chair: Vacant

NEICC Delegate: Glenda Winn

Show: Vacant

Hockey Steering Committee

Chair: Steven Prescott                                        Steve.prescott@ejprescott.com

Vice Chair: Laurel Chadwick                             chadwickshockey913@yahoo.com

Finance Director: Heather Knowles                                      dhcknowles@yahoo.com

SAM Hockey Board Rep: Vaughn Smith                            soiltestman@aol.com

Secretary: Carol RIzzo

carolrizzo@rocketmail.com

Travel Director: Ben Gray                                  Ben@mainemoosehockey.com

Scheduler: Wendy Gagne                                                       wgagne73@aol.com

MEAHA State Rep 1: Shawn Bean                                 sgbean@myfairpoint.net

Registrar:  Tracey Shaw

                                       

IT/PR Director: BIll Boardman

 

Players Rep: David Jamison                                                   David.jamison@td.com

Coaching Director / Safe Sports: Dan Foster                dfinsurance@roadrunner.com

Women's Hockey Director: Dennis Gagne                           wgagne73@aol.com

Grow the Game Coordinator:   Jesse Blier                            jesse.blier@gmail.com

Tournament Director : Carl Young (House)

Fundraising Chair: Alana Rolfe

Equipment Manager: Ron Blaisdell